Echolink

Discussion of internet radio linking, and other similar things.

Moderator: Global Moderator Team

User avatar
wb4bsd
Moderator
Posts: 423
Joined: Thu Jul 22, 2004 8:58 pm
Location: Cleveland, TN
Contact:

Echolink

Postby wb4bsd » Fri Oct 21, 2005 4:24 am

Okay, not a single post since august! what gives?

Anyway, is there a way to connect or link 2 or more nodes together via the echolink computer program??

I'd like to like the hamsexy node up to a local simplex node that we have locally that i cant hit with my radio. Just for fun ya know.

I know i could just have someone else link to it via radio, but that wouldnt be fun now would it....
Rusty
WB4BSD
IRLP Node 4739 Owner
Coded General Class Hammy

User avatar
wb4bsd
Moderator
Posts: 423
Joined: Thu Jul 22, 2004 8:58 pm
Location: Cleveland, TN
Contact:

Postby wb4bsd » Fri Nov 04, 2005 5:47 am

Rusty

WB4BSD

IRLP Node 4739 Owner

Coded General Class Hammy

User avatar
K5MLK
14249C-001400-8
Posts: 549
Joined: Sat Nov 13, 2004 2:47 pm
Location: Lufkin, TX
Contact:

Postby K5MLK » Fri Nov 04, 2005 8:55 am

-Matt, K5MLK

tvsjr
Moderator - Dayton 2006/2007 Supporter
Posts: 2830
Joined: Wed Jul 21, 2004 5:03 pm

Postby tvsjr » Fri Nov 04, 2005 10:07 am


User avatar
W3ZR
mons pubis expeditionary force-moderator
Posts: 1530
Joined: Sun Jun 19, 2005 6:41 am
Location: FN11rk
Contact:

Postby W3ZR » Tue Mar 07, 2006 8:37 am

Rock On !

Bob, W3ZR/VE3SXZ


Return to “VoIP/IRLP/EchoLink etc”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests